Flashscore.Com - Info

flashscore.com
flashscore receives about 230,500 unique visitors and 1,560,485 (6.77 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,844.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,254,103.23. According to Alexa Traffic Rank flashscore.com is ranked number 1,799 in the world and 0.0461% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Praha, 52, Czech Republic and links to network IP address 188.92.40.78.

About - Flashscore.Com

WRITE article about flashscore.com

How popular is flashscore.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
230,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,915,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,560,485 (6.77 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
1,799 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0461% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Nigeria 9.8%9.2%168
United Kingdom 6.8%5.0%843
Georgia 6.1%9.3%19
Romania 4.3%4.0%260
United States 4.0%2.8%9905
Tunisia 3.8%3.6%37
India 3.3%2.1%5582
Other 3.0%4.2%108
Turkey 2.8%4.0%1186
South Africa 2.5%3.2%467
Kenya 2.5%3.6%82
Slovenia 2.4%3.8%83
Poland 2.1%3.2%1140
Other 2.0%4.7%39
Greece 1.9%2.1%883
Indonesia 1.8%1.7%1687
Bulgaria 1.8%1.2%275
Germany 1.8%1.6%3543
Albania 1.7%2.5%77
Netherlands 1.7%0.8%1171
Lithuania 1.6%1.6%163
Australia 1.5%1.0%1558
Belgium 1.4%1.0%709
Sweden 1.3%0.7%888
Macedonia 1.3%1.3%110
Thailand 1.2%0.5%1524
Azerbaijan 1.1%0.9%524
Italy 1.1%0.8%3998
South Korea 1.1%0.5%3966
Norway 1.0%1.1%607
France 1.0%0.9%4631
Malaysia 1.0%1.1%1164
Ireland 1.0%1.0%542
Canada 0.9%1.0%3370
Spain 0.8%0.4%5654
Denmark 0.8%0.3%819
Ghana 0.8%0.6%171
Bangladesh 0.8%1.0%1055
Austria 0.7%0.6%1138
Singapore 0.6%0.3%1856
Other 0.6%0.3%221
Portugal 0.6%0.3%1374
Pakistan 0.6%0.4%3357
Finland 0.6%0.5%935
Ukraine 0.6%0.4%3756
Croatia 0.5%1.1%371
Morocco 0.5%0.5%1103

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
flashscore.com
99.82%99.95%6.68
OTHER
0%0.05%0

How fast does flashscore.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1471 ms) 58 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
1,097
Total Backlinks:
  122,594
Follow Links:
  111,046
Nofollow Links:
  11,548
Referring Domains:
  767
Referring IPs:
  740

Competitive Data

SEMrush flashscore.com
Domain:
  flashscore.com
Rank:
  2,569
Organic Keywords:
  185,638
Organic Traffic:
  639,448
Organic Cost:
  $697,101.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is flashscore.com?

Facebook likes:
  2,490
Facebook shares:
  13,527
Facebook comments:
  2,276
FB comments box:
  17
Facebook clicks:
  44
Facebook total:
  18,293
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  17,719
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  4,276
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much flashscore.com can earn?

Website Value:
$1,254,103.23
Daily Revenue:
$1,844.00
Monthly Revenue:
$55,320.00
Yearly Revenue:
$673,060.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is flashscore.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
188.92.40.78
ASN:
AS52130 
ISP:
LiveSport s.r.o. 
Server Location:
Praha
52
Czech Republic
 

Other sites hosted on 188.92.40.78

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

News and Media/Scores

How did flashscore.com look in the past?

What sites are related to flashscore.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache
P3P: CP="CAO PSA OUR"
Content-Type: text/html
X-VnameA: lsbproxy4/varnish1
Expires: Mon, 25 Apr 2016 01:46:24 GMT
Cache-Control: public
Last-Modified: Mon, 25 Apr 2016 01:41:23 GMT
X-ttlSetA: BEH
X-BPC: HIT
X-Age-BP: 238
X-VnameP: lsproxy9/varnish2
X-ttlSetP: BEH
Date: Mon, 25 Apr 2016 01:45:22 GMT
Age: 238
Connection: close
X-FPC: HIT

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3583
MX mx2.edhost.eu 3583
MX mx1.edhost.eu 3583
A 188.92.40.78 343
SOA 3583
Mname ns1.edrive-hosting.cz
Rname hostmaster.edrive-hosting.cz
Serial Number 2015081802
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns3.edrive.cz 3583
NS ns1.edrive-hosting.cz 3583
NS ns2.edrive-hosting.cz 3583

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-09-01
Domain Age:
13 years 7 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.onlinenic.com...
Domain Name: flashscore.com
Registry Domain ID:
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.onlinenic.com
Registrar URL: http://www.onlinenic.com
Updated Date: 2013-07-26T07:44:34.0Z
Creation Date: 2002-09-01T18:11:45.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2022-09-01T18:12:10.0Z
Registrar: Onlinenic Inc
Registrar IANA ID: 82
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.5107***8492
Domain Status: ok
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: LiveSport Media Ltd
Registrant Organization: LiveSport Media Ltd
Registrant Street: CMS House, First Floor, St. Peters Street
Registrant City: San Gwann
Registrant State/Province: -
Registrant Postal Code: SGN 2310
Registrant Country: MT
Registrant Phone: +356.21355711
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +356.21355711
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Petra Maierova
Admin Organization: 1st ART Studio s.r.o.
Admin Street: Konevova 101
Admin City: Praha 3
Admin State/Province: -
Admin Postal Code: 130 00
Admin Country: CZ
Admin Phone: +420.277779500
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +420.277779555
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Petra Maierova
Tech Organization: 1st ART Studio s.r.o.
Tech Street: Konevova 101
Tech City: Praha 3
Tech State/Province: -
Tech Postal Code: 130 00
Tech Country: CZ
Tech Phone: +420.277779500
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +420.277779555
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.edrive-hosting.cz
Name Server: ns2.edrive-hosting.cz
Name Server: ns3.edrive.cz
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-11-12T09:48:48.0Z <<<
This data is provided by OnlineNIC, Inc.
for information purposes, and to assist persons obtaining information
about or related to domain name registration records.
OnlineNIC, Inc. does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
use this data to
1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
(spam); or
2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
to this WHOIS server.
These terms may be changed without prior notice.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FLASHSCORE.COM
Registrar: ONLINENIC, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 82
Whois Server: whois.onlinenic.com
Referral URL: http://www.onlinenic.com
Name Server: NS1.EDRIVE-HOSTING.CZ
Name Server: NS2.EDRIVE-HOSTING.CZ
Name Server: NS3.EDRIVE.CZ
Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Updated Date: 26-jul-2013
Creation Date: 01-sep-2002
Expiration Date: 01-sep-2022

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 25 Apr 2016 01:45:18 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
flashscore.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.