Flashscore.Com - Info flashscore.com

flashscore.com receives about 231,000 unique visitors and 1,679,370 (7.27 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,848.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,262,367.08. According to Alexa Traffic Rank flashscore.com is ranked number 1,876 in the world and 0.0462% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Praha, 52, Czech Republic and links to network IP address 188.92.40.78.

About - flashscore.com

Most comprehensive livescore service on the global market offering detailed league tables and tournament draws, live centre and current betting odds comparison.
Soccer live scores and results service on Flash Score offers scores for Euro 2016, Copa América Centenario and 1000+ soccer leagues. Livescore, results, standings, lineups and match details.
How did flashscore.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is flashscore.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
231,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,930,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,679,370 (7.27 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,876 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0462% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Nigeria 11.2%7.8%107
United Kingdom 6.5%5.7%803
Tunisia 5.0%5.7%39
United States 4.7%3.1%6745
Kenya 3.8%4.2%49
Other 3.8%5.8%18
Azerbaijan 3.7%4.3%231
South Africa 3.5%4.4%289
Romania 3.3%2.5%314
Germany 3.1%3.8%2098
Turkey 2.9%5.2%741
Georgia 2.9%3.8%24
Other 2.8%4.1%94
Poland 2.4%2.7%993
Albania 1.9%1.6%69
Indonesia 1.8%1.6%1468
France 1.5%1.1%3836
Greece 1.5%1.5%830
Thailand 1.5%2.8%808
Ireland 1.4%1.5%356
Ghana 1.3%1.3%76
Netherlands 1.2%1.2%1214
Sweden 1.1%0.9%812
Bulgaria 1.0%0.7%354
Australia 0.9%0.5%2364
Other 0.9%1.6%127
Italy 0.9%0.9%4450
Lithuania 0.9%1.2%215
Macedonia 0.9%0.8%111
Canada 0.9%0.5%3660
Spain 0.9%0.7%4487
Singapore 0.7%0.7%1097
Japan 0.6%0.2%21719
Malaysia 0.6%0.2%2286
Brazil 0.6%0.2%10014
Croatia 0.6%0.7%360
Russia 0.6%0.7%9956
Portugal 0.6%0.4%1115
Norway 0.6%0.4%1029
Slovenia 0.6%1.9%193
Pakistan 0.5%0.5%2851
Qatar 0.5%0.6%937
Austria 0.5%0.2%1976

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
flashscore.com
99.78%98.54%7.67
d.flashscore.com
10.85%1.40%1.00
OTHER
0%0.06%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush flashscore.com
Domain:
  flashscore.com
Rank:
  2,575
Organic Keywords:
  208,280
Organic Traffic:
  689,231
Organic Cost:
  $920,206.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  49
Page Authority:
  52
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,341
Total Backlinks:
  72,460
Follow Links:
  62,851
Nofollow Links:
  9,609
Referring Domains:
  848
Referring IPs:
  853

How socially engaged is flashscore.com?

Facebook:
  20,293
Google +:
  18,755
Linkedin:
  7
Stumbles:
  4,276
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much flashscore.com can earn?

Website Value:
$1,262,367.08
Daily Revenue:
$1,848.00
Monthly Revenue:
$55,440.00
Yearly Revenue:
$674,520.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is flashscore.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
188.92.40.78
ASN:
AS52130 
ISP:
LiveSport s.r.o. 
Server Location:
Praha
52
Czech Republic
 

Other sites hosted on 188.92.40.78

How fast does flashscore.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1635 ms) 53 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

News and Media/Scores

What sites are related to flashscore.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache
P3P: CP="CAO PSA OUR"
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Expires: Sun, 25 Sep 2016 18:00:00 GMT
Cache-Control: public
Last-Modified: Sun, 25 Sep 2016 17:55:00 GMT
X-Vname: lsproxy12/varnish2[P]|lsbproxy4/varnish1[A]
X-ttlSet: BEH[P]|BEH[A]
Date: Sun, 25 Sep 2016 17:55:19 GMT
Age: 19
Connection: close
X-Age: 19[P]|19[A]
X-PC: MISS[P]|HIT[A]

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mx2.edhost.eu 3600
MX mx1.edhost.eu 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.edrive-hosting.cz
Rname hostmaster.edrive-hosting.cz
Serial Number 2016082402
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 188.92.40.78 339
NS ns2.edrive-hosting.cz 3578
NS ns3.edrive.cz 3578
NS ns1.edrive-hosting.cz 3578

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-09-01
Domain Age:
14 years 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.onlinenic.com...
Domain Name: flashscore.com
Registry Domain ID: 3187474_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.onlinenic.com
Registrar URL: http://www.onlinenic.com
Updated Date: 2016-09-08T08:07:10Z
Creation Date: 2002-09-01T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2022-09-01T04:00:00Z
Registrar: Onlinenic Inc
Registrar IANA ID: 82
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.5107***8492
Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: LiveSport Media Ltd
Registrant Organization: LiveSport Media Ltd
Registrant Street: CMS House, First Floor, St. Peters Street
Registrant City: San Gwann
Registrant State/Province: -
Registrant Postal Code: SGN 2310
Registrant Country: MT
Registrant Phone: +356.21355711
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +356.21355711
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: 1st ART Studio s.r.o.
Admin Organization: 1st ART Studio s.r.o.
Admin Street: Konevova 101
Admin City: Praha 3
Admin State/Province: -
Admin Postal Code: 130 00
Admin Country: CZ
Admin Phone: +420.277779500
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +420.277779555
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: 1st ART Studio s.r.o.
Tech Organization: 1st ART Studio s.r.o.
Tech Street: Konevova 101
Tech City: Praha 3
Tech State/Province: -
Tech Postal Code: 130 00
Tech Country: CZ
Tech Phone: +420.277779500
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +420.277779555
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.edrive-hosting.cz
Name Server: ns2.edrive-hosting.cz
Name Server: ns3.edrive.cz
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-09-08T08:07:10Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

This data is provided by OnlineNIC, Inc.
for information purposes, and to assist persons obtaining information
about or related to domain name registration records.
OnlineNIC, Inc. does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
use this data to
1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
(spam); or
2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
to this WHOIS server.
These terms may be changed without prior notice.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FLASHSCORE.COM
Registrar: ONLINENIC, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 82
Whois Server: whois.onlinenic.com
Referral URL: http://www.onlinenic.com
Name Server: NS1.EDRIVE-HOSTING.CZ
Name Server: NS2.EDRIVE-HOSTING.CZ
Name Server: NS3.EDRIVE.CZ
Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Updated Date: 26-jul-2013
Creation Date: 01-sep-2002
Expiration Date: 01-sep-2022

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 25 Sep 2016 17:55:12 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 13 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 11 hours

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
flashscore.com widget